Pitching Rotation Lineup vs. LHP Lineup vs. RHP

Team pitching

Team pitching -- 2017 Alcatraz Death Dealers
Regular season -- as of 10/14/2017

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Benoitmr 1.785225100070.2432014276575282
Reed,Admr 1.793346000090.26421181110372346
Liberatore*mr 1.914455300061.1471413147027236
Taillonsp 2.271230241910143.0122393612951118551
Lorenzenmr 2.857324700075.25624242571616305
Kimbrelcl 2.9437315500067.13424224710072279
Stricklandmr 3.182534600068.0612424224685280
Price*sp 3.8515130353572240.22401071034825132151001
Chacinsp 4.27970292900164.11868578621351319723
Clemenssp 4.35680181700101.17456494067238419
Karnssp 4.5434016160085.1865043509235387
Feldmanmr 5.176324580094.011263543657159426
Gantmr 5.4045010100053.1613332165361235
Hernandez,Fsp 5.615110282811157.115510798561102310686
 Total  3.71847849162162971473.0134166760846613151631226156

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Benoitmr240210050 5.5 3.4 9.2 8.3 0.9 2.4 22.6 .607
Reed,Admr430030030 6.4 1.1 7.4 10.2 0.7 9.4 21.5 .688
Liberatore*mr333300110 6.9 2.1 9.4 10.3 0.3 5.0 16.8 .645
Taillonsp620005210 7.7 0.8 8.4 6.0 0.7 7.9 77.4 .699
Lorenzenmr4201144210 6.7 3.0 10.9 8.4 0.7 2.8 24.9 .624
Kimbrelcl3401110010 4.5 6.3 11.0 13.4 0.9 2.1 22.2 .570
Stricklandmr534230120 8.1 2.9 11.3 6.1 1.1 2.1 22.1 .636
Price*sp763710100 9.0 1.8 11.0 9.4 1.2 5.2105.2 .659
Chacinsp1350631130 10.2 3.4 13.9 7.4 0.7 2.2 93.0 .619
Clemenssp1041221010 6.6 3.6 10.3 6.0 2.0 1.7 85.7 .599
Karnssp1410231120 9.1 5.3 14.6 9.7 0.3 1.8 97.0 .594
Feldmanmr1224200140 10.7 3.4 14.4 5.5 1.4 1.6 33.2 .643
Gantmr830140020 10.3 2.7 13.2 8.9 1.0 3.3 89.1 .643
Hernandez,Fsp1820780570 8.9 3.2 12.5 6.3 1.3 2.0 91.0 .608
 Total 109441546431215330 8.2 2.8 11.3 8.0 1.0 2.8  .633

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Benoitmr .550 0.99181 .199100 .355102 .362 18.8 2.3 2.16 2.09
Reed,Admr .509 0.83225 .253108 .312108 .312 20.9 2.0 1.87 1.53
Liberatore*mr .576 0.99147 .30680 .33983 .352 16.5 2.5 2.18 2.04
Taillonsp .597 0.94433 .256201 .365201 .365 40.7 2.5 2.31 2.04
Lorenzenmr .631 1.07192 .260112 .367123 .403 24.3 2.8 2.60 2.93
Kimbrelcl .559 1.20124 .218108 .387109 .391 20.6 2.7 2.48 2.66
Stricklandmr .680 1.22202 .262117 .418119 .425 28.7 3.8 3.42 3.41
Price*sp .715 1.20663 .314445 .445452 .452113.5 4.2 3.82 3.58
Chacinsp .771 1.51507 .341335 .463341 .472 95.3 5.2 4.70 4.78
Clemenssp .692 1.13287 .178196 .468198 .473 42.8 3.7 3.42 3.42
Karnssp .734 1.59240 .346175 .452177 .457 50.3 5.3 4.77 4.42
Feldmanmr .857 1.57316 .307229 .538231 .542 68.7 6.5 5.92 5.53
Gantmr .786 1.44159 .346114 .485115 .489 33.9 5.7 5.15 4.61
Hernandez,Fsp .746 1.34490 .269316 .461323 .471 87.7 4.9 4.51 4.25
 Total  .690 1.234166 .2832636 .4282682 .436652.5 3.9 3.59 3.44

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Benoitmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0212 .095
Reed,Admr00 .00000 .0000 0.0141 .071
Liberatore*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0123 .250
Taillonsp191 .053015 .78991 4.862 .333
Lorenzenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0153 .200
Kimbrelcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0112 .182
Stricklandmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0155 .333
Price*sp357 .200220 .571143 4.1186 .333
Chacinsp290 .000011 .379131 4.5234 .174
Clemenssp170 .000010 .58863 3.791 .111
Karnssp160 .00006 .37578 4.9151 .067
Feldmanmr80 .00003 .37537 4.6246 .250
Gantmr100 .00001 .10046 4.6104 .400
Hernandez,Fsp281 .036111 .39396 3.42413 .542
 Total 1629 .056777 .475685 4.221753 .244

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Benoitmr52 .4003 .60014234 .174515117
Reed,Admr84 .5004 .5009399 .231606018
Liberatore*mr551.0000 .00010376 .162535321
Taillonsp00 .0000 .000060 .0002454
Lorenzenmr221.0000 .0009257 .280474716
Kimbrelcl3531 .8864 .1140266 .231555544
Stricklandmr53 .6002 .40053311 .333464620
Price*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003500
Chacinsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Clemenssp00 .0000 .000000 .0001810
Karnssp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Feldmanmr32 .6670 .00032810 .357453713
Gantmr00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Hernandez,Fsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
 Total 6349 .77813 .2065021753 .244162355153


Copyright© 2014 by Jason Daniel and the Sports Attic. All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.