Pitching Rotation Lineup vs. LHP Lineup vs. RHP

Team pitching

Team pitching -- 2015 Hastleton Hounds
Regular season -- as of 10/14/2016

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
VerHagenmr 1.542223800052.228119192819198
Greinkesp 1.752340343365251.21845449482051824966
Wilhelmsenmr 1.784413700050.2361310214613208
Fienmr 2.122224400046.244151172750197
Robertson,Davcl 2.5814227300083.25727242510074340
Tropeanosp 3.311412000035.137171393632150
Crockett*mr 3.521201500015.117666133265
Gottmr 3.654114000044.1472118132632190
Ray*sp 3.851050262500140.11426460531371411614
dErlin*sp 3.91310440025.129141171134106
Hughes,Psp 4.431090292820182.22149690201023511770
Leakesp 4.529160323232203.0220109102641312719880
Vogelsongsp 4.63111900011.29669130053
Howell*mr 4.901257100068.070373724531013295
Hernandez,Rsp 5.363611760045.1593127152168206
Gallardosp 5.429100292700149.11861009058932021683
Anderson,Bre*sp 5.663201070041.1472626182983185
 Total  3.6687753616216211101447.1142664758941610711641366106

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
VerHagenmr310120010 4.8 3.2 8.2 4.8 0.2 1.5 19.3 .601
Greinkesp1560540120 6.6 1.7 8.5 7.3 0.6 4.3102.3 .648
Wilhelmsenmr324311230 6.4 3.7 10.7 8.2 0.2 2.2 22.7 .603
Fienmr102000130 8.5 1.3 9.8 5.2 1.0 3.9 14.5 .696
Robertson,Davcl210480110 6.1 2.7 9.3 10.8 0.8 4.0 17.6 .661
Tropeanosp312001000 9.4 2.3 11.7 9.2 0.8 4.0 27.8 .610
Crockett*mr000001000 10.0 3.5 13.5 7.6 1.8 2.2 15.5 .618
Gottmr122040120 9.5 2.6 12.2 5.3 0.6 2.0 16.5 .631
Ray*sp21541020120 9.1 3.4 13.1 8.8 0.9 2.6 87.0 .614
dErlin*sp430110020 10.3 2.5 13.1 3.9 1.1 1.6 82.8 .650
Hughes,Psp1581200240 10.5 1.0 11.6 5.0 1.7 5.1 87.1 .684
Leakesp1773573360 9.8 2.8 12.8 5.8 1.2 2.0 94.8 .631
Vogelsongsp103000100 6.9 6.9 13.9 10.0 0.0 1.4 21.4 .560
Howell*mr304512010 9.3 3.2 13.1 7.0 1.3 2.2 14.5 .615
Hernandez,Rsp420210120 11.7 3.0 15.1 4.2 1.2 1.4 43.6 .623
Gallardosp11506100270 11.2 3.5 15.1 5.6 1.2 1.6 83.2 .620
Anderson,Bre*sp210111030 10.2 3.9 14.4 6.3 1.7 1.6 65.6 .608
 Total 10644254542916390 8.9 2.6 11.7 6.7 1.0 2.6  .636

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
VerHagenmr .429 0.89149 .18152 .26353 .268 7.7 1.3 1.19 1.40
Greinkesp .542 0.92690 .241318 .329323 .334 62.8 2.2 2.02 1.89
Wilhelmsenmr .565 1.13137 .25570 .33773 .351 15.4 2.7 2.47 2.20
Fienmr .631 1.09158 .24776 .38676 .386 18.9 3.5 3.28 2.64
Robertson,Davcl .555 0.98204 .245118 .347122 .359 24.4 2.5 2.37 2.08
Tropeanosp .697 1.30102 .33364 .42764 .427 16.7 4.2 3.84 3.55
Crockett*mr .845 1.5043 .32635 .53835 .538 9.9 6.1 5.22 5.60
Gottmr .691 1.35148 .29778 .41178 .411 20.6 4.2 3.77 3.67
Ray*sp .754 1.39400 .320283 .461293 .477 79.4 5.0 4.58 4.28
dErlin*sp .807 1.4284 .31051 .48152 .491 13.9 4.9 4.45 4.92
Hughes,Psp .805 1.28611 .293389 .505391 .508108.6 5.3 4.82 4.52
Leakesp .762 1.40653 .296411 .467416 .473112.9 4.9 4.50 4.52
Vogelsongsp .555 1.5431 .29018 .34018 .340 3.9 3.0 2.74 2.95
Howell*mr .736 1.38203 .296130 .441135 .458 33.4 4.3 3.98 4.62
Hernandez,Rsp .903 1.63162 .327114 .553116 .563 34.3 6.6 6.13 6.04
Gallardosp .841 1.63506 .328347 .508353 .517103.7 6.1 5.62 5.89
Anderson,Bre*sp .835 1.57129 .30296 .51997 .524 28.7 6.3 5.62 5.86
 Total  .709 1.274410 .2862650 .4342695 .441679.6 4.2 3.80 3.74

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
VerHagenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0126 .500
Greinkesp336 .182530 .909160 4.8144 .286
Wilhelmsenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0172 .118
Fienmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0156 .400
Robertson,Davcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0185 .278
Tropeanosp00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Crockett*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Gottmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0174 .235
Ray*sp250 .000011 .440142 5.7203 .150
dErlin*sp40 .00003 .75016 4.010 .000
Hughes,Psp282 .071012 .429138 4.9209 .450
Leakesp323 .094217 .531141 4.42110 .476
Vogelsongsp00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
Howell*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.04613 .283
Hernandez,Rsp60 .00004 .66716 2.761 .167
Gallardosp270 .000011 .407138 5.1194 .211
Anderson,Bre*sp70 .00003 .42940 5.731 .333
 Total 16211 .0681091 .562791 4.924875 .302

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
VerHagenmr221.0000 .00010192 .105383811
Greinkesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003410
Wilhelmsenmr21 .5001 .50093210 .313373710
Fienmr42 .5002 .50052811 .393444422
Robertson,Davcl2422 .9172 .0836388 .211737349
Tropeanosp111.0000 .0002144 .28620208
Crockett*mr20 .0001 .5001121 .08315155
Gottmr41 .2501 .25073613 .36140409
Ray*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002610
dErlin*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Hughes,Psp00 .0000 .0000221.0002910
Leakesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Vogelsongsp111.0000 .000061 .167996
Howell*mr65 .8331 .167134913 .265717119
Hernandez,Rsp61 .1675 .833176 .85717118
Gallardosp00 .0000 .000010 .0002922
Anderson,Bre*sp00 .0000 .0000441.0001032
 Total 5236 .69213 .2505424875 .302162366151


Copyright© 2014 by Jason Daniel and the Sports Attic. All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.