Pitching Rotation Lineup vs. LHP Lineup vs. RHP

Team pitching

Team pitching -- 2015 Lexington Legends
Regular season -- as of 10/24/2016

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Cunniffmr 0.0000030004.0400240216
Mottemr 0.0000040004.2200050016
Colon,Bsp 2.4500020003.2111021013
Webb,Rmr 3.3810040005.1522110021
Warrenmr 3.86100220011.2655591048
Verlandersp 5.73110220011.013974102052
Shieldssp 6.0001011006.0954363129
Perez,O*mr 6.0000040003.0222210013
Betancesmr 8.4401350005.1555371024
Harveysp 18.4701022006.1121313145032
 Total  5.75343770061.05942392149133264

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Cunniffmr000100000 9.0 4.5 15.8 9.0 0.0 2.0 18.3 .600
Mottemr000000000 3.9 0.0 3.9 9.6 0.099.0 13.3 .679
Colon,Bsp000000000 2.5 0.0 2.5 4.9 2.599.0 25.0 .600
Webb,Rmr000000000 8.4 1.7 10.1 1.7 0.0 1.0 15.3 .656
Warrenmr100200010 4.6 3.9 10.0 6.9 0.8 1.8 98.0 .602
Verlandersp000000000 10.6 3.3 13.9 8.2 1.6 2.5105.0 .629
Shieldssp010000000 13.5 4.5 18.0 9.0 4.5 2.0113.0 .611
Perez,O*mr000000000 6.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 0.0 0.5 11.0 .636
Betancesmr100000010 8.4 5.1 13.5 11.8 1.7 2.3 20.4 .618
Harveysp020110000 17.1 1.4 19.9 5.7 7.1 4.0 50.5 .673
 Total 230410020 8.7 3.1 12.4 7.2 1.9 2.3  .626

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Cunniffmr .822 1.509 .4447 .4388 .500 1.8 4.4 3.66 5.49
Mottemr .313 0.4311 .1823 .1883 .188 0.4 0.7 0.65 0.40
Colon,Bsp .385 0.2710 .0004 .3084 .308 0.3 0.7 0.68 0.50
Webb,Rmr .786 1.1319 .26311 .52411 .524 2.9 5.3 4.45 2.40
Warrenmr .496 0.9431 .16114 .29216 .333 3.2 2.5 2.23 2.17
Verlandersp .785 1.5536 .30626 .50026 .500 7.5 5.8 5.55 5.23
Shieldssp1.145 2.0017 .35322 .75922 .759 6.8 9.7 9.21 11.27
Perez,O*mr .490 1.3310 .2004 .3084 .308 0.8 2.3 2.09 2.54
Betancesmr .733 1.5013 .30811 .45811 .458 3.3 5.5 4.97 4.90
Harveysp1.438 2.0521 .33331 .969321.000 11.415.5 14.64 16.06
 Total  .791 1.31177 .260133 .504137 .519 35.6 5.2 4.73 4.68

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Cunniffmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Mottemr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Colon,Bsp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Webb,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Warrenmr20 .00001 .5009 4.521 .500
Verlandersp20 .00000 .0007 3.500 .000
Shieldssp10 .00000 .0006 6.000 .000
Perez,O*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Betancesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
Harveysp20 .00000 .00016 8.0331.000
 Total 70 .00001 .14338 5.4148 .571

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Cunniffmr00 .0000 .000032 .667331
Mottemr00 .0000 .000220 .000441
Colon,Bsp00 .0000 .000000 .000222
Webb,Rmr10 .00011.0001441.000440
Warrenmr00 .0000 .000000 .000200
Verlandersp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
Shieldssp00 .0000 .000000 .000100
Perez,O*mr00 .0000 .000121 .500440
Betancesmr43 .7501 .250031 .333553
Harveysp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
 Total 53 .6002 .4004148 .5717227


Copyright© 2014 by Jason Daniel and the Sports Attic. All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.