Pitching Rotation Lineup vs. LHP Lineup vs. RHP

Team pitching

Team pitching -- 2016 Edgerton Eagles
Regular season -- as of 5/27/2017

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Allencl 3.162162000025.21899152824108
Maedasp 3.2763010100063.1602723195893264
Nolascosp 4.0135010101074.0723833145795307
Cashnersp 5.82130990051.0493433184495220
Gibsonsp 5.9823010101061.27643411940133276
Locke*sp 6.900501090045.26141352622115222
Jeffresscl 7.331222200023.134191971523109
Lyons*mr 8.680422500028.04030271326115134
Perez,Wsp 9.361311700025.0422626412102120
Hughes,Psp 11.571211800028.0573936142171153
 Total  5.96173112484822425.250930628214932383361913

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Allencl100110000 6.3 5.3 11.9 9.8 0.7 1.9 22.1 .590
Maedasp332100000 8.5 2.7 11.4 8.2 1.3 3.1101.7 .630
Nolascosp401010040 8.8 1.7 10.5 6.9 1.1 4.1105.3 .655
Cashnersp510410010 8.6 3.2 12.5 7.8 1.6 2.4 92.9 .618
Gibsonsp531220130 11.1 2.8 14.2 5.8 1.9 2.1 99.4 .625
Locke*sp710120010 12.0 5.1 17.3 4.3 2.2 0.8 80.2 .580
Jeffresscl002110000 13.1 2.7 16.2 5.8 0.8 2.1 17.6 .631
Lyons*mr002010010 12.9 4.2 17.0 8.4 3.5 2.0 20.7 .616
Perez,Wsp010110100 15.1 1.4 16.9 4.3 3.6 3.0 22.1 .660
Hughes,Psp012100070 18.3 4.5 23.1 6.8 2.3 1.5 30.5 .627
 Total 251010121002170 10.8 3.2 14.2 6.8 1.8 2.2  .624

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Allencl .619 1.2962 .25843 .39844 .407 9.1 3.1 2.86 3.19
Maedasp .713 1.25177 .288119 .451120 .455 29.8 4.2 3.81 3.71
Nolascosp .695 1.16227 .278134 .436134 .436 33.7 4.0 3.68 3.18
Cashnersp .800 1.31145 .276112 .509116 .527 30.4 5.3 4.83 4.51
Gibsonsp .887 1.54202 .312153 .554155 .562 47.4 6.9 6.23 6.00
Locke*sp .948 1.91162 .309133 .599134 .604 43.7 8.4 7.74 8.04
Jeffresscl .841 1.7684 .38153 .48654 .495 17.0 6.6 5.91 6.31
Lyons*mr1.096 1.8984 .34597 .72497 .724 31.3 9.8 9.05 9.32
Perez,Wsp1.070 1.8493 .34481 .67582 .683 28.910.3 9.36 9.89
Hughes,Psp1.142 2.54110 .455102 .667103 .673 43.514.1 12.58 12.76
 Total  .857 1.551346 .3161027 .5371039 .543306.7 6.4 5.84 5.78

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Allencl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Maedasp100 .00006 .60056 5.6134 .308
Nolascosp101 .10006 .60036 3.650 .000
Cashnersp90 .00003 .33356 6.253 .600
Gibsonsp101 .10004 .40045 4.561 .167
Locke*sp90 .00003 .33338 4.276 .857
Jeffresscl00 .00000 .0000 0.0146 .429
Lyons*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0137 .538
Perez,Wsp00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Hughes,Psp00 .00000 .0000 0.0147 .500
 Total 482 .042222 .458231 4.88435 .417

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Allencl86 .7502 .2500122 .167202014
Maedasp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Nolascosp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Cashnersp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Gibsonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Locke*sp00 .0000 .0000111.0001010
Jeffresscl42 .5002 .50032211 .50022226
Lyons*mr72 .2865 .71442411 .458252511
Perez,Wsp31 .3332 .667393 .33317179
Hughes,Psp21 .5001 .5000167 .43818186
 Total 2412 .50012 .500108435 .4174810346


Copyright© 2014 by Jason Daniel and the Sports Attic. All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.